Help clients reduce inflammation and control excess oil with white willow extract.

There are several species of willow trees, each with their own unique extract. The type most commonly used in skin care is derived from white willow bark. The extract comes from the white willow tree (Salix alba), a medium-to-large perennial deciduous species. The name comes from the white tone on the underside of its leaves. This species is native to Europe and western and central Asia…. Access Full PDF Article Here.


AMONG THE WILLOWS
by Kris Campbell, Founder/Managing Director, Hale & Hush and Eclectic Solutions
As seen in Skin Deep Magazine – March/April 2019

0 replies

Leave a Reply

Want to join the discussion?
Feel free to contribute!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *