Known as the common daisy or English daisy, Bellis perennis L. is not just another pretty flower in the professional skin care industry. A member of the Asteraceae family, the genus name, Bellis, from the Latin word bella, means beautiful, and perennis means perennial. Daisies are native to western, central, and northern Europe, but are also found now on the American and Australian continents…. Access Full PDF Article Here.


FRESH AS A DAISY
Extract from the common daisy may help with myriad skin and health issues
by Kris Campbell, Founder/Managing Director, Hale & Hush and Eclectic Solutions
As seen in SkinDeep Magazine – November/December 2019

0 replies

Leave a Reply

Want to join the discussion?
Feel free to contribute!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *